Sidebar Menu

The 11th Athens Avant-Garde Film Festival wishes to thank:



Minister of Culture and Sports Lina G. Mendoni

General Secretary for Contemporary Culture Yatromanolakis Nicholas

Regional Governor of Attica George Patoulis

Head of the Directorate of Cinema and Audiovisual Media of Ministry
of Culture and Sports Helen Toubanaki.

The executives of the Special Management Service of the Regional Operational
Program of Attica and especially the Head Dimitris Drosis, and Angelos Spiliotis,
Andreas Katsanikos, and Elisavet Konstantakou

The French Institute of Athens and especially its Director Patrique Comoy,
Théo Koutsaftis Attaché audiovisual and Polina Mouratidou Industries culturelles

The Embassy of Portugal in Greece and especially her Η.Ε. the Ambassadress
Helena Paiva, his the former Ambassador H.E. Rui Alberto Manuppella Tereno
and Embassy Counsellor / Consul João Ricardo Mendes.

The Embassy of Canada in Greece and especially his H.E. the Ambassador
Mark Allen, the Political Counsellor Walter Bernyck and Political and Public
Affairs Officer Julie Papanicolaou.

The Department of Media and Communication of the National and Kapodistrian
University of Athens and the Professor Eva Stefani.

We also thank:

Την Authorwave και ιδιαίτερα τον Γενικό
Διευθυντή Πάνο Μπίσδα για τη δωρεά
του βραβείου.


Τη ΣΤΑΔΙΟΝ ΑΕ και ιδιαίτερα
τον Αλέξη Φραγκιάδη


Το ΕΚΚ και ιδιαίτερα τον Γενικό Διευθυντή
Παντελή Μητρόπουλο, τη Διευθύντρια
Προώθησης Αθηνά Καλκοπούλου
και τον Μαρίνο Κρητικό


Την ΣΤΑΣΥ (ΣΤΑΘΕΡΕΣ ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ Α.Ε.) και
ιδιαίτερα τους Φώτη Γιαννακόπουλο
και Βασίλη Καρρά


Το Instituto Camões


Τα μέλη της κριτικής επιτροπής: Xiaolu Guo,
Κωνσταντίνα Κοτζαμάνη, Θανάσης Νεοφώτιστος


Αρχεία και Εταιρίες: La Cinémathèque française,
UCLA Film & Television Archive, UC Berkeley
Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA),
Black Film Center/Archive,Národní filmový
archive, Société Cinématogaphique Lyre, BFI,
UNAM, Janus Films/The Criterion, Avalon Films,
Rediance Films, Taskovski Films, Ro*co films,
Sine Olivia Pilipinas, Portugal Film, Terratreme,
Too Much Panama, Films Boutique,
Fantasia Audiovisual, ArgosLobster, SF Studio,
Lux, G. William Jones Film & Video Collection
at SMU, Dallas, Texas, Janus Films / The Criterion
Collection, Kino Lorber, Milestone Film & Video,
Icarus Films, Ecce films, Coproduction office,
Pastorale productions, Nolita cinemas,
Tf1 international, Theorem, Tamasa distribution,
Hiverty, Frameline, Canyon Cinema, Third World
Newsreel, Feelgood Entertainment, ODEON,
Kinology, Visit Films, Alatas Films, Διεθνές
Φεστιβάλ Κινημ/φου Θεσσαλονίκης.


Τους: Nicole Brenez, Claude Demers,
Baba Hillman, Catarina Vasconcelos,
Luísa Homem, Ana Elena Tejera, Júlio Alves,
Leonardo Mouramateus, Mariana Caló,
Francisco Queimadela, Pedro Neves Marques,
Teresa Villaverde, Denis Côté, Thelyia Petraki,
Manuel Muñoz, Mirabelle Fréville, Gernot
Wieland, Lei Lei, Anastasia Kratidis,
Otar Iosseliani, Bertrand Mandico,
Andrew Kötting René Viénet, Hu Jie Bertrand
Renaudineau, Gérard da Silva, , Larry Clark,
Charles Burnett, Julien Paolini, Chloé Larouchi,
Clémence Madeleine-Perdrillat, Harmony Korine,
Νίκος Ζερβός, Δημήτρης Αθανίτης, Πάνος
Κούτρας, Άγγελος Φραντζής, Αλέξης, Αλεξίου,
Αχιλλέας Κυριακίδης, Δημήτρης Παναγιωτάτος,
Kυριάκος Αγγελάκος, Συμεών Νικολαΐδης,
Ράνια Μπριλάκη, Keith Sanborn, Arnaud
Galliniere, Denis Garcia, Laurent Hadrien,
Du LiYan, Eden Kötting, Carolyn Schroeder
Albino Alvarez Gomez, Patricia Barsanti,
Michal Bregant, Serge Bromberg, Maria Chiba,
Joël Daire, Gérald Duchaussoy, Jose Manuel
Garcia Ortega, Hervé Pichard, Emilie Cauquy,
Jeanne Pommeau, Jean François Rauger,
Ellen Schaeffer, Thomas Sessler, Matěj Strnad,
Gabriela Trujillo, Hugo Villa Smythe,
Alfonso Villanueva García, Pascale Ramonda,
Jing Xu, Hazel Orencio, Marina Díaz-Cabrera,
Filipa Henriques, Pedro Paralta, Marta
Lemos, Mariana Vasco, Lidia Damatto, Rūta
Švedkauskaitė, Thanos Anastopoulos, Stella
Theodorakis, Panos Bisdas, Διονύσης Ζιώτας,
Sandrine Pillon, Anaïs Gagliardi, Christina
Demetriou, Alice Lea, Charlotte Procter, Violette
Martin, Tony Dykes, Sandrine Pillon, Matthieu
Imbert, Emilie Cauquy, Anaïs Gagliardi, Christina
Demetriou, Sabrina Boudaoud, Jean-Baptiste
Rousseau, Juliette Basier, François Aunay,
Thibault Jacqui, Clara Giruzzi, Amber Bertin,
Jeremy Spracklen, Scott Martin, Jolene de
Verges, Brian Belovarac, Ben Crossley-Marra,
Linda Taremeredzwa, Chris Wells, Jonathan
Hertzberg, Todd Wiener, Steven K. Hill, Dennis
Doros, Amy Heller, Livia Bloom Ingram, Brian
Minahan, Lindsey Hodgson, Antonella Bonfanti,
Jon Shibata, Seth Mitter, Eugene Lee, Μαρίνα
Δημητρά, Βούλα Γεωργακάκου, Μαίρη
Παπαμιχάλη, Ελένη Παρδαλάκη, Ελίζ Ζαλαντό,
Ελένη Ανδρουτσοπούλου, Grégoire Graesslin,
Tarek Shoukri, Βασίλης Αλατάς, Esteban
Nayib, Γιάννης Παρασκευόπουλος, Κώστας
Λαμπρόπουλος, Λιζιάνα Δελβερούδη, Γιώργος
Παπακωνσταντίνου, Ρούλα Κυλιντηρέα,
Φωτεινή Αλευρά.


Τους συνεργάτες μας που κάνουν την πρακτική
τους εξάσκηση στην Ταινιοθήκη: Εβελίνα
Tσαλκιτζή, Αθηνά Στάμου


Τουs εθελοντές μας: Κούβαρης Γιώργος,
Κουτσούρη Έλλη, Λιμνιώτη Βικτωριάννα,
Μεταξά Ευγενία, Τσαλκιτζή Εβελίνα,
Χιωτίδου Δέσποινα.


Image

Offices

Cinema

Member of

europa-cinemas-creative-europe